Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.81-0.20(-3.0%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.42
Avg
6.81
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
11 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rouen
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
90340.037,0346.84
Grenoble Foot 38
2025/2026
25000.009846.64
Boulogne
2026/2027 - now
10000.006846.66
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire
2020/2021
7000.00428-
Total
132340.029,130
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Boulogne II
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
55200.044,842-
Lorient II
2021/2022
25000.002,044-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Boulogne
26/27
4001920.00216.66
Grenoble Foot 38
25/26
25009840.00106.64
Rouen
24/25
32032,3910.11306.78
Rouen
23/24
32312,4300.15716.90
Rouen
22/23
260—2,2130.0080-
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire
20/21
70—4280.0030-
Boulogne
18/19
6004920.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lorient II
21/22
250—2,0440.0070-
Boulogne II
19/20
150—1,3340.0040-
Boulogne II
18/19
161—1,4400.0630-
Boulogne II
17/18
241—2,0680.0440-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 24 | 2068 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 5 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group B | 16 | 1440 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group B | 15 | 1334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group A | 7 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group A | 25 | 2044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group A | 26 | 2213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 28 | 2245 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 2211 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 4 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
158
Full match
29
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Mathieu Mion: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Mathieu Mion: 1.55 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #4 of 109 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 109 defenders is 0.42 chances created (key passes) per 90; Mathieu Mion's rate comes from 984 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Mathieu Mion: 5.95 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #7 of 111 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 111 defenders is 2.87 tackles + interceptions per 90; Mathieu Mion's rate comes from 984 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.73Ligue 3
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.64Ligue 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 15561 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 17thrating 6.64 vs 119 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1190 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0 per 90
Cohort: 119 Ligue 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
CFA Group A
2x Winner(2020/2021, 2022/2023)
2x




