NA
Noah Atubolu
€23MMarket Value
Noah Atubolu
€23MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
24
May 25, 2002
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
24
May 25, 2002
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 16
- Saves
- 25
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.94-0.74(-10.9%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.77
Low
6.07
Avg
6.94
G+A
0
Wins20
Draws9
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.77 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
11 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
SC Freiburg
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
1254019237011,1437.00
Eintracht Frankfurt
2026/2027 - now
6016254506.86
Total
1314020839511,593
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Freiburg II
2020/2021
822686—5,317-
Freiburg U19
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
39—-—3,510-
Germany U21
2022 - 2025
15421321,4107.00
Germany U19
2020/2021
101090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Eintracht Frankfurt
26/27
601645025006.86
SC Freiburg
25/26
506574,410102106.88
SC Freiburg
24/25
27--2,353—207.08
SC Freiburg
23/24
45--4,080—007.07
SC Freiburg
22/23
3--300—007.35
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Germany U21
2025
72769017006.96
Germany U21
2023
5--450—007.06
Freiburg II
22/23
2512232,250—20-
Germany U21
2022
306270000-
Freiburg II
21/22
3112392,707—10-
Freiburg U19
20/21
2--180—00-
Freiburg II
20/21
26222——00-
Germany U19
2020
10190000-
Freiburg U19
19/20
19--1,710—31-
Freiburg U19
18/19
18--1,620—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | U19 Bundesliga | 18 | 1620 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | U19 Bundesliga | 19 | 1710 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | U19 Bundesliga | 2 | 180 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | 3. Liga | 31 | 2707 | — | 12 | 39 | 1.3 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 25 | 2250 | — | 12 | 23 | 0.92 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 103 | 10 | 58 | 1.71 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 26 | 2308 | 85 | 10 | 23 | 0.9 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 34 | 2970 | 102 | 6 | 57 | 1.73 | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | 25 | 0 | 16 | 3.2 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
134
Full match
1
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Noah Atubolu: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 5032% of 155 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 216
- Saves (league)
- 315
- Conceded per 90
- 1.41over 13745 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.12Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.86Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 17255 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Regionalliga: Südwest
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Euro U21
1x Winner(2025)
1x




