NC
Nnamdi Collins
€24MMarket Value
Nnamdi Collins
€24MMarket Value
6.1
Season Score
22
Jan 10, 2004
188 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.1
Season Score
22
Jan 10, 2004
188 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.14
rating
6.79-0.75(-11.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.31
Low
5.77
Avg
6.79
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.77 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.65 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 298 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Eintracht Frankfurt
2023/2024 - now
67230.034,2066.75
Total
67230.034,206
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Germany
2026 - now
1000.00466.13
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Dortmund U19
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
38300.083,3527.45
Eintracht Frankfurt II
2023/2024
16000.001,150-
Germany U21
2024 - 2025
10000.007977.23
Borussia Dortmund II
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
8000.00599-
Germany U20
2023 - 2024
4000.00253-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Eintracht Frankfurt
26/27
3001190.00006.14
Eintracht Frankfurt
25/26
30122,0310.13506.70
Eintracht Frankfurt
24/25
32111,9670.09706.87
Eintracht Frankfurt
23/24
20089—006.63
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany
2026
10046—006.13
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany U21
2025
8006420.00007.17
Germany U20
2024
2001800.0000-
Germany U21
2024
20—1550.00007.45
Eintracht Frankfurt II
23/24
160—1,1500.0040-
Germany U20
2023
20—73—00-
Borussia Dortmund U19
22/23
120—1,1100.00507.45
Borussia Dortmund II
22/23
80—5990.0010-
Borussia Dortmund U19
21/22
22301,8820.1430-
Borussia Dortmund U19
20/21
4003600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | U19 Bundesliga | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | U19 Bundesliga | 15 | 1321 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 8 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 16 | 970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 24 | 1488 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1497 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
19
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Nnamdi Collins: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Nnamdi Collins: 4.45 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Bundesliga 2025/2026, #4 of 95 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 95 defenders is 2.83 tackles + interceptions per 90; Nnamdi Collins's rate comes from 1,497 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.9Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.71Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 905 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6443 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 42ndrating 6.71 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #36 of 1141 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 114 Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Regionalliga: West
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Euro U21
1x Winner(2025)
1x
Elite League U20
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x



