NT
Nikolay Todorov
€608KMarket Value
Nikolay Todorov
€608KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
30
Aug 24, 1996
191 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
30
Aug 24, 1996
191 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 40
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.52-0.13(-1.9%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.69
Low
6.35
Avg
6.52
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 286 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 206 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.38 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dunfermline Athletic
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
641720.272,864-
Inverness CT
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
621820.292,748-
Livingston
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
561030.181,812-
Airdrieonians
2023/2024
471220.262,555-
Hamilton Academical
2024/2025
37100.039116.60
Arbroath
2025/2026
25400.16—6.50
Queen's Park
2025/2026 - now
19210.114026.44
Cowdenbeath
2016/2017
17300.1854-
Hemel Hempstead Town
2015/2016
9000.00—-
FC Rieti
2018/2019
8200.25336-
Falkirk
2018/2019
7000.00126-
Total
35169100.2011,808
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Queen's Park
26/27
10114020.45106.44
Arbroath
25/26
254———206.50
Queen's Park
25/26
91———00-
Hamilton Academical
24/25
37109110.10606.60
Airdrieonians
23/24
471222,5550.4980-
Dunfermline Athletic
22/23
3711—1,5040.6630-
Dunfermline Athletic
21/22
27621,3600.5350-
Inverness CT
20/21
321111,9420.5640-
Inverness CT
19/20
30718060.8940-
FC Rieti
18/19
82—3360.5410-
Falkirk
18/19
70—1260.0000-
Livingston
17/18
39631,7220.4720-
Cowdenbeath
16/17
173———40-
Livingston
16/17
174———40-
Hemel Hempstead Town
15/16
90———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | League One (Scotland) | 14 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | League Two (Scotland) | 16 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 26 | 1052 | 3 | 3 | 0.51 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (Scotland) | 11 | 655 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (Scotland) | 7 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone C | 7 | 336 | 2 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 21 | 583 | 3 | 1 | 0.62 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (Scotland) | 26 | 1531 | 9 | 1 | 0.59 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 21 | 921 | 3 | 1 | 0.39 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (Scotland) | 31 | 1273 | 8 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 32 | 1743 | 6 | 2 | 0.41 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 32 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 26 | — | 4 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 7 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
35
Substituted off
66
From Bench
Nikolay Todorov: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.6Championship (Scotland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.44Championship (Scotland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9048 goals + 9 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 8220 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Goals rank
- #12 of 336 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 42nd0.41 per 90
Cohort: 33 Championship (Scotland) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
League One
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x













