AC
Aidan Connolly
€640KMarket Value
Aidan Connolly
€640KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
31
Aug 15, 1995
165 cm
Height
0.31
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
31
Aug 15, 1995
165 cm
Height
0.31
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.71+0.13(+1.9%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.07
Low
6.45
Avg
6.71
G+A
12
Wins13
Draws12
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.78 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 203 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 399 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 325 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.51 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 385 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Raith Rovers
2015/2016 - 2024/2025
17439270.229,9946.57
Queen's Park
2025/2026 - now
58950.164,6106.59
Falkirk
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
39550.132,514-
York City
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
351100.311,679-
Dundee United
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
34160.03897-
Dunfermline Athletic
2018/2019
24240.081,103-
Cremonese
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Brechin City
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
3000.00—-
Total
37067470.1820,797
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Queen's Park
26/27
13401,0100.36306.64
Queen's Park
25/26
45553,6000.25506.57
Raith Rovers
24/25
31608010.67206.57
Raith Rovers
23/24
37362,0320.4040-
Raith Rovers
22/23
461593,9130.5560-
Raith Rovers
21/22
431083,1580.5110-
Falkirk
20/21
6112570.7000-
Falkirk
19/20
33442,2570.3220-
Dunfermline Athletic
18/19
24241,1030.4910-
York City
17/18
11603341.6200-
Cremonese
16/17
30———00-
York City
16/17
24501,3450.3320-
Dundee United
15/16
11012400.3821-
Raith Rovers
15/16
175———00-
Dundee United
14/15
21156430.8400-
Brechin City
13/14
30———00-
Dundee United
13/14
20—14—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | League One (Scotland) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 18 | 593 | 0 | 5 | 0.76 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 11 | 240 | 0 | 1 | 0.38 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (Scotland) | 16 | — | 5 | 4 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Enterprise National League (England) | 20 | 1187 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 10 | 334 | 6 | 0 | 1.62 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (Scotland) | 17 | 843 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League One (Scotland) | 25 | 1676 | 4 | 4 | 0.43 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (Scotland) | 5 | 229 | 1 | 1 | 0.79 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 32 | 2322 | 8 | 6 | 0.54 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (Scotland) | 33 | 2914 | 10 | 5 | 0.46 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 27 | 1420 | 3 | 5 | 0.51 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 24 | — | 3 | — | — | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 35 | 3003 | 4 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 10 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
36
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Aidan Connolly: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Aidan Connolly reached 50 league goals on record during the Championship (Scotland) 2026/2027.50 league goals on record across 17 league seasons since 2013; 48 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.64Championship (Scotland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.57Championship (Scotland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9050 goals + 35 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 14775 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.57 vs 23 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 234 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 13th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 23 Championship (Scotland) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x






