NS
Nikola Storm
€3MMarket Value
Nikola Storm
€3MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
32
Sep 30, 1994
178 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
32
Sep 30, 1994
178 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.74-0.19(-2.7%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.09
Low
6.50
Avg
6.74
G+A
5
Wins10
Draws6
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 197 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mechelen
2018/2019 - 2024/2025
23752330.2216,5647.12
OH Leuven
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
481110.232,574-
Club Brugge
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
37210.051,484-
Antalyaspor
2025/2026
35520.141,9516.78
Zulte-Waregem
2015/2016
18030.00879-
Westerlo
2026/2027 - now
3100.33546.69
Total
37871400.1923,506
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Westerlo
26/27
31054—006.69
Antalyaspor
26/27
4112200.82006.70
Antalyaspor
25/26
31411,7310.26106.79
Mechelen
25/26
10073—006.26
Mechelen
24/25
33742,1410.46307.19
Mechelen
23/24
25151,4420.37207.03
Mechelen
22/23
37563,0620.32007.06
Mechelen
21/22
411652,9780.63317.28
Mechelen
20/21
361152,0830.69307.22
Mechelen
19/20
28462,1270.42106.83
Mechelen
18/19
36822,6580.3410-
OH Leuven
17/18
361012,5740.3820-
Club Brugge
16/17
60—49—00-
OH Leuven
16/17
121———10-
Zulte-Waregem
15/16
18038790.3100-
Club Brugge
14/15
282—1,4070.1300-
Club Brugge
13/14
30128—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Pro League | 3 | 28 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Pro League | 17 | 961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Pro League | 17 | 879 | 0 | 3 | 0.31 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Pro League | 5 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Challenger Pro League | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Challenger Pro League | 28 | 2051 | 6 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Challenger Pro League | 30 | 2367 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 27 | 2048 | 4 | 6 | 0.44 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 34 | 2016 | 11 | 5 | 0.71 | 7.22 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 38 | 2748 | 15 | 4 | 0.62 | 7.28 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 31 | 2545 | 4 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 23 | 1267 | 1 | 5 | 0.43 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 32 | 2021 | 7 | 4 | 0.49 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.26 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 28 | 1546 | 4 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 4 | 220 | 1 | 1 | 0.82 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 3 | 54 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
87
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Nikola Storm: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.28Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.82Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9061 goals + 33 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 20873 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 59thrating 6.82 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 664 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.29 per 90
Cohort: 66 Super Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.3MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won






