NR
Niko Rak
€538KMarket Value
Niko Rak
€538KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
23
Jul 26, 2003
173 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.4
Season Score
23
Jul 26, 2003
173 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.38+0.26(+4.2%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.54
Low
6.09
Avg
6.38
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Šibenik
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
48020.003,0086.71
Primorje
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
36100.031,7726.42
Konyaspor
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
9000.002896.64
Dobrudzha 1919
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
93120.015,069
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Croatia U21
2023/2024
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Primorje
25/26
27101,5060.06206.40
Primorje
24/25
9002660.00106.49
Konyaspor
23/24
8002690.00006.63
Konyaspor
22/23
10—20—006.73
Šibenik
22/23
180—9000.00206.59
Šibenik
21/22
25021,9120.09306.83
Šibenik
20/21
50—1960.00006.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia U21
2023
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 1. HNL | 5 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. HNL | 25 | 1912 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.83 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 15 | 662 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. SNL | 9 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. SNL | 26 | 1506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
22
Substituted off
31
From Bench
Niko Rak: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Niko Rak: 2.69 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the 1. SNL 2025/2026, #2 of 44 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 44 midfielders is 1.52 tackles + interceptions per 90; Niko Rak's rate comes from 1,506 minutes in the 1. SNL 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.831. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.41. SNL
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4542 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 22ndrating 6.4 vs 60 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 600 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 12th0 per 90
Cohort: 60 1. SNL midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42



