Skip to content
NBNicolás Benedetti

Nicolás Benedetti

€2MMarket Value
Deportivo Cali
Deportivo Cali
•Midfielder•
ColombiaColombia
6.9
Season Score
29
Apr 25, 1997
177 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
30
Goals
6
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
9
Mins/game
55
Avg Rating
6.92

rating

7.01+0.30(+4.4%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.37
Avg
7.01
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws6
Losses5
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
42861120.257.20
Aug 2026
52302020.406.89
Jul 2026
1110000.006.88
May 2026
1200000.006.37
Mar 2026
1190000.006.77
Feb 2026
190000.006.51
Jan 2026
1170000.006.50
Nov 2025
1460000.007.39
Oct 2025
2200110.006.46
9 months • 17 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

36
Full match
74
Substituted off
46
From Bench

Nicolás Benedetti: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-08

  • Nicolás Benedetti: 6.77 duels won per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #3 of 86 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 4.13; Nicolás Benedetti played 1,050 minutes. Cohort: 86 Liga MX midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
  • Nicolás Benedetti: 2.74 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #5 of 86 midfielders with 900+ minutes.Cohort median 1.07; Nicolás Benedetti played 1,050 minutes. Cohort: 86 Liga MX midfielders with this stat on record, 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.3Liga MX
Lowest-rated season
2019/2020 · 6.64Liga MX
Rating trend
-0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.4 G+A per 9040 goals + 31 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 15779 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
84thrating 7.01 vs 106 rated peers
Goals rank
#23 of 1063 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
88th0.43 per 90

Cohort: 106 Liga MX midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MonterreyMonterrey62040220
GuadalajaraGuadalajara53112020
Cruz AzulCruz Azul40311000
PueblaPuebla44000020
NecaxaNecaxa41210120
JuárezJuárez41210000
Atlético NacionalAtlético Nacional41032010
PachucaPachuca41121020
LeónLeón40221020
Atlético San LuisAtlético San Luis42021010
MálagaMálaga30120000
Tigres UANLTigres UANL31111110
AtlasAtlas32101000
AméricaAmérica31110000
Santos LagunaSantos Laguna31200200
Atlético BucaramangaAtlético Bucaramanga31110000
Deportivo A CoruñaDeportivo A Coruña21100000
QuerétaroQuerétaro20020020
TolucaToluca20021000
Pumas UNAMPumas UNAM20020010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jul 16, 2026Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2023Transfer
Dec 31, 2022End of loan
Jan 1, 2022Loan
Jan 30, 2019Transfer€5M