NB
Nico Benalcázar
€467KMarket Value
Nico Benalcázar
€467KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
25
Jun 6, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
25
Jun 6, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
7.00-0.64(-8.9%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.58
Avg
7.00
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws10
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.32 |
May 2026 | 2 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.18 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Orange County
2025 - now
60750.125,3987.06
New York City
2022 - 2023
1000.00107.04
Total
61750.115,408
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
USA U20
2020/2021
2000.00107-
USA U18
2018/2019
1010.0073-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orange County
2026
27322,3810.19306.97
Orange County
2025
33433,0170.21507.14
New York City
2023
10010—007.04
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
USA U20
2020
20—1070.0000-
USA U18
2018
10173—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 32 | 2897 | 4 | 3 | 0.22 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 25 | 2171 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
4
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Nico Benalcázar: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Nico Benalcázar: 0.12 goals per 90 in the USL Championship (United States) 2026, #12 of 132 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 132 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Nico Benalcázar's rate comes from 2,171 minutes in the USL Championship (United States) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.15USL Championship (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.95USL Championship (United States)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 907 goals + 5 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 5078 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



