YB
Yaniv Bazini
€1MMarket Value
Yaniv Bazini
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Jul 16, 1999
188 cm
Height
0.32
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
27
Jul 16, 1999
188 cm
Height
0.32
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 12
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
7.11+0.08(+1.2%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.71
Low
6.63
Avg
7.11
G+A
15
Wins13
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.84 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 434 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.34 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 264 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 273 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 161 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.71 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tormenta
2025/2026
341250.352,0557.08
Orange County
2026/2027
28930.321,7266.98
Vermont Green
2024/2025
6911.50—7.70
Total
683090.443,781
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orange County
2026
28931,7260.63006.98
Tormenta
2025
341252,0550.74207.08
Vermont Green
2024
691——007.70
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | USL League One (United States) | 31 | 1924 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 7.07 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 26 | 1602 | 9 | 2 | 0.62 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
18
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Yaniv Bazini: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.07USL League One (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 7.01USL Championship (United States)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.66 G+A per 9020 goals + 6 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 3526 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32

