NZ
Nermin Zolotic
€320KMarket Value
Nermin Zolotic
€320KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
33
Jul 7, 1993
189 cm
Height
44
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
33
Jul 7, 1993
189 cm
Height
44
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.84-1.25(-16.5%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.34
Avg
6.84
G+A
2
Wins15
Draws3
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.59 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.48 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Casa Pia
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
122320.029,5396.98
SV Roeselare
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
83100.015,524-
Noah
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
34310.092,4526.73
Zeljeznicar
2015/2016
13000.00512-
Istra 1961
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
13000.00776-
Farense
2026/2027 - now
7010.006006.82
Cigánd SE
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Gent
2014/2015
2000.00257-
Total
277740.0319,660
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2024
1000.00127.04
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Farense
26/27
7016000.15106.82
Noah
25/26
19201,2530.14206.65
Noah
24/25
15111,1990.15206.84
Casa Pia
24/25
8007170.00406.98
Casa Pia
23/24
37103,1470.03307.02
Casa Pia
22/23
350—2,6200.00516.93
Casa Pia
21/22
19121,4640.1840-
Casa Pia
20/21
23101,5910.0660-
SV Roeselare
19/20
220—1,7860.0060-
SV Roeselare
18/19
300—2,5910.0080-
Zeljeznicar
17/18
6001740.0010-
SV Roeselare
17/18
2001800.0000-
SV Roeselare
16/17
291—9670.0941-
Cigánd SE
16/17
30———00-
Istra 1961
15/16
130—7760.0040-
Zeljeznicar
15/16
7003380.0000-
Gent
14/15
20—2570.0031-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2024
10012—007.04
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Premier Liga | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Premier Liga | 11 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Premier Liga | 19 | 1601 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier Liga | 13 | 804 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier Liga | 7 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. HNL | 13 | 776 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Challenger Pro League | 18 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier Liga | 6 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Challenger Pro League | 29 | 2515 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier Liga | 6 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Challenger Pro League | 21 | 1696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 22 | 1501 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 16 | 1330 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 2673 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 7 | 627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Armenia) | 10 | 835 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Armenia) | 13 | 997 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | 600 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
95
Full match
10
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Nermin Zolotic: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Nermin Zolotic: 0.18 goals per 90 in the Premier League (Armenia) 2025/2026, #2 of 45 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 45 defenders is 0.05 goals per 90; Nermin Zolotic's rate comes from 997 minutes in the Premier League (Armenia) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.02Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.79Premier League (Armenia)
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 906 goals + 4 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 19554 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





