SS
Sarpreet Singh
€525KMarket Value
Sarpreet Singh
€525KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Feb 20, 1999
180 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
27
Feb 20, 1999
180 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.75-0.41(-5.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.07
Avg
6.75
G+A
6
Wins3
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 173 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 274 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.33 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.65 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wellington Phoenix
2016/2017 - 2025/2026
43980.212,9267.13
Jahn Regensburg
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
417100.173,1067.16
União de Leiria
2024/2025
20420.201,0056.56
Bačka Topola
2025/2026
16210.139766.78
Hansa Rostock
2023/2024
16100.064656.64
Nürnberg
2020/2021
12000.005206.74
Farense
2026/2027 - now
7120.143106.56
FC Bayern München
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
7000.003156.68
Total
16224230.159,623
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
New Zealand
2018 - now
26240.081,6666.82
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bayern München II
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
381060.262,773-
New Zealand U20
2019/2020
4100.25283-
New Zealand U23
2024/2025
3000.002636.83
Hansa Rostock II
2023/2024
1000.0063-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Farense
26/27
7123100.87206.56
Wellington Phoenix
25/26
20074—006.64
Bačka Topola
25/26
16219760.28306.78
União de Leiria
24/25
20421,0050.54306.56
Hansa Rostock
23/24
161—4650.19116.64
Jahn Regensburg
22/23
14111,0320.17307.08
Jahn Regensburg
21/22
27692,0740.65507.20
Nürnberg
20/21
120—5200.00006.74
FC Bayern München
19/20
20—72—006.68
FC Bayern München
18/19
50—2430.0000-
Wellington Phoenix
18/19
26582,0310.58507.29
Wellington Phoenix
17/18
124—6540.55207.09
Wellington Phoenix
16/17
30—1670.00106.22
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
New Zealand
2026
9234580.98106.37
New Zealand
2025
8016220.14106.64
New Zealand
2024
2001640.00006.78
New Zealand
2023
30—2300.00008.64
New Zealand
2019
20—900.0010-
New Zealand
2018
20—1020.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
New Zealand U23
2024
30—2630.00006.83
Hansa Rostock II
23/24
10—63—00-
Bayern München II
20/21
163—1,1230.2420-
Bayern München II
19/20
22761,6500.7151-
New Zealand U20
2019
41—2830.3200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | A-League Men | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.22 |
| 2017/2018 | A-League Men | 11 | 564 | 4 | 0 | 0.64 | 7.09 |
| 2018/2019 | A-League Men | 26 | 2031 | 5 | 8 | 0.58 | 7.29 |
| 2019/2020 | 3. Liga | 22 | 1650 | 7 | 6 | 0.71 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 11 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 16 | 1123 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 1931 | 5 | 8 | 0.61 | 7.19 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | 1032 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.08 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 15 | 419 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.61 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 19 | — | 4 | 2 | — | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 15 | 886 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Men | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 | 310 | 1 | 2 | 0.87 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
27
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Sarpreet Singh: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.29A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.56Liga Portugal 2
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9033 goals + 28 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 10523 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 51strating 6.78 vs 126 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #46 of 1262 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 126 Super Liga (Serbia) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Champions League
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Bundesliga
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
3. Liga
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
DFB Pokal
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x








