NC
Nathan Collins
€7MMarket Value
Nathan Collins
€7MMarket Value
7.5
Season Score
25
Apr 30, 2001
193 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.5
Season Score
25
Apr 30, 2001
193 cm
Height
0.50
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 7.45
rating
7.11-0.89(-12.0%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.41
Low
6.52
Avg
7.11
G+A
9
Wins19
Draws15
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.41 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.09 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 600 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.41 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.21 |
11 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brentford
2023/2024 - now
122870.0710,2107.01
Stoke City
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
47210.043,0506.87
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2022/2023
31000.002,2597.01
Burnley
2021/2022
22200.091,9707.22
Total
2221280.0517,489
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Republic of Ireland
2016 - now
40320.073,4657.11
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stoke City U23
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
24100.041,949-
Republic of Ireland U17
2018/2019
8000.00720-
Stoke City U18
2017/2018
7000.00630-
Republic of Ireland U21
2021/2022
4000.00358-
Ireland U19
2018/2019
3000.00270-
Stoke City U21
2018/2019
2000.00210-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brentford
26/27
4202870.63107.45
Brentford
25/26
41233,3390.13706.90
Brentford
24/25
42233,6350.12607.18
Brentford
23/24
35212,9490.09306.89
Wolverhampton Wanderers
22/23
310—2,2590.00217.01
Burnley
21/22
222—1,9700.09317.22
Stoke City
20/21
27212,1510.13317.01
Stoke City
19/20
170—7740.00316.68
Stoke City
18/19
30—1250.00006.76
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland
2026
10119300.19107.26
Republic of Ireland
2025
2001800.00006.96
Republic of Ireland
2024
17101,4420.06106.84
Republic of Ireland
2023
10—900.00007.04
Republic of Ireland
2022
9118100.22107.51
Republic of Ireland
2021
10—13—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Republic of Ireland U21
2021
40—3580.0021-
Stoke City U23
19/20
50—3730.0010-
Ireland U19
18/19
30—2700.0020-
Stoke City U21
18/19
20—2100.0000-
Stoke City U23
18/19
140—1,2000.0010-
Stoke City U18
17/18
70—6300.0010-
Republic of Ireland U17
2018
80—7200.0020-
Stoke City U23
17/18
51—3760.2400-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 5 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 14 | 1200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 14 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 5 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 22 | 1766 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 7.03 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 19 | 1670 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.25 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 26 | 1809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 32 | 2649 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 38 | 3420 | 2 | 3 | 0.13 | 7.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 35 | 2971 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
137
Full match
2
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Nathan Collins: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.25Premier League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.65Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 909 goals + 7 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 17718 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.86 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #30 of 1321 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 56th0.09 per 90
Cohort: 132 Premier League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45





