Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.69-0.16(-2.3%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.32
Avg
6.69
G+A
6
Wins7
Draws9
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.02 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
9 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Alverca
2025/2026 - now
39150.032916.74
Albacete
2024/2025
25100.045816.74
Total
64250.03872
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Espanyol II
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
47700.152,206-
Manchester City U23
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
341510.442,157-
Atlético Madrid II
2023/2024
32320.091,368-
Manchester City U19
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
13420.31737-
Manchester City U18
2017/2018
11500.45874-
Manchester City U21
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
8110.136227.08
Spain U17
2018/2019
5511.00342-
Morocco U20
2021/2022
2000.0030-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Alverca
26/27
4002910.00106.65
Alverca
25/26
3515——806.75
Albacete
24/25
25105810.15306.74
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Madrid II
23/24
32321,3680.3330-
Espanyol II
22/23
9401802.0030-
Espanyol II
21/22
29301,7030.1630-
Espanyol II
20/21
9003230.0000-
Morocco U20
2021
20—30—00-
Manchester City U19
19/20
62—3380.5300-
Manchester City U23
19/20
122—6790.2710-
Manchester City U21
19/20
5013340.27007.08
Manchester City U23
18/19
201311,4220.8900-
Manchester City U19
18/19
30—1690.0000-
Manchester City U21
18/19
31—2880.3100-
Manchester City U18
18/19
41—2440.3700-
Manchester City U18
17/18
74—6300.5700-
Manchester City U19
17/18
4222301.5700-
Spain U17
2018
5513421.5800-
Manchester City U23
17/18
10028—00-
Manchester City U23
16/17
10028—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 4 | 244 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 5 | 444 | 6 | 0 | 1.22 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 15 | 978 | 7 | 1 | 0.74 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 12 | 679 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 29 | 1703 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 7 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 32 | 1368 | 3 | 1 | 0.26 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 25 | 581 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 33 | 2818 | 1 | 5 | 0.19 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
37
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Nabil Touaizi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.75Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.74La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 9028 goals + 7 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 9792 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 46thrating 6.75 vs 129 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #55 of 1291 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 53rd0.19 per 90
Cohort: 129 Liga Portugal midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





