Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 16
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.52+0.19(+2.9%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.87
Low
6.34
Avg
6.52
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws13
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
May 2026 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 317 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.34 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Felgueiras 1932
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
511040.203,8856.74
Alverca
2025/2026 - now
19010.004816.67
Total
701050.144,366
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Braga II
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
19200.111,066-
Sporting Braga U21
2022/2023
4000.00194-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Alverca
26/27
30149—006.59
Felgueiras 1932
25/26
18331,3960.39206.40
Alverca
25/26
16004320.00106.69
Felgueiras 1932
24/25
33712,4890.29406.93
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting Braga U21
22/23
40—1940.0000-
Sporting Braga II
20/21
19201,0660.1720-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 2. Division: Group A | 19 | 1066 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | — | 7 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 17 | 1396 | 2 | 3 | 0.32 | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 3 | 49 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
30
Full match
38
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Vasco Moreira: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Vasco Moreira: 2.45 shots per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #5 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 midfielders is 1.08 shots per 90; Vasco Moreira's rate comes from 1,396 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Vasco Moreira: 1.93 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #6 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 midfielders is 1.00 chances created (key passes) per 90; Vasco Moreira's rate comes from 1,396 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.93Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 02. Division: Group A
- Rating trend
- +3.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9011 goals + 5 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2943 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 9thrating 6.4 vs 89 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 892 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 80th0.32 per 90
Cohort: 89 Liga Portugal 2 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


