Skip to content
NONick Olij

Nick Olij

€2MMarket Value
PSV
PSV
Goalkeeper
NetherlandsNetherlands
7.1
Season Score
31
Aug 1, 1995
184 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
0
Saves
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
7.13
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

80
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Nick Olij — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
7424% of 309 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
370
Saves (league)
589
Conceded per 90
1.21over 27419 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022/2023 · 7.49Eredivisie
Lowest-rated season
2020/2021 · 7.24Eerste Divisie
Rating trend
-0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 27419 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
100thrating 7.29 vs 20 rated peers

Cohort: 20 Eredivisie goalkeepers, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(46)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FeyenoordFeyenoord81250000
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen83320000
Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo74210000
VitesseVitesse65010000
TelstarTelstar41120000
Jong AjaxJong Ajax40220000
Jong PSVJong PSV42110010
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven33000000
NAC BredaNAC Breda31110000
PSVPSV31020000
FC UtrechtFC Utrecht33000000
SC CambuurSC Cambuur31110000
ExcelsiorExcelsior32100000
TOP OssTOP Oss33000000
FC Den BoschFC Den Bosch32100000
Helmond SportHelmond Sport32010000
FC EmmenFC Emmen32010000
GVVVGVVV33000000
Jong AZJong AZ33000000
Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles22000000
120 of 46

Rival National Teams(4)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina21100000
GermanyGermany20110000
SpainSpain20110000
HungaryHungary21100000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: 3M

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Transfer€3M
Jul 1, 2022Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Jul 1, 2018Loan
Jul 1, 2015Transfer
Jul 1, 2014Transfer
Trophies

About Nick Olij

Across the 2024/2025 Eredivisie, Nick Olij totalled 33 appearances (2,970 minutes). Per-match rating over the season: 7.29. Set beside the 20 Eredivisie goalkeepers who played 450+ minutes in 2024/2025, he lands in the top 1% for match rating.

No season rated higher than 2022/2023 (7.49, Eredivisie); none lower than 2020/2021 (7.24).

74 clean sheets in 309 league appearances — 24% — make up his shut-out record. Across those seasons the tally is 370 goals conceded, 1.21 per 90 minutes, with 589 saves on record. Split by competition, the league record covers 3 domestic leagues: Eerste Divisie (173 appearances), Eredivisie (105 appearances) and Tweede Divisie (31 appearances). He reached 25 league appearances in 9 of those 12 campaigns. Across 2021/2022–2023/2024, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 109 league appearances (36 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Nick Olij play?
Nick Olij plays as a Goalkeeper for PSV in the Eredivisie.
What team does Nick Olij play for?
Nick Olij currently plays for PSV in the Eredivisie.
How old is Nick Olij?
Nick Olij is 31 years old, born on August 1, 1995. He is from Netherlands. At 31, he has already won 2 trophies in his professional career.
How tall is Nick Olij?
Nick Olij is 184 cm tall. He weighs 79 kg.
How many trophies has Nick Olij won?
Nick Olij has won 2 trophies throughout his career. He currently plays for PSV.
What nationality is Nick Olij?
Nick Olij is from Netherlands and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for PSV.