Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.94+0.20(+3.1%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.49
Avg
6.94
G+A
1
Wins10
Draws11
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paris
2023/2024 - now
110320.039,3327.18
RFC Seraing
2022/2023
27100.042,3426.95
Nîmes
2021/2022
12000.008146.84
Reims
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
3000.002707.82
Total
152420.0312,758
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Senegal
2026 - now
1000.00445.85
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Reims II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
12000.001,064-
Senegal U20
2019/2020
3000.00128-
Nîmes II
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paris
26/27
3001810.00006.89
Paris
25/26
34012,8960.03506.89
Paris
24/25
31212,7830.10207.45
Paris
23/24
421—3,4720.03417.23
RFC Seraing
22/23
271—2,3420.04616.95
Reims
21/22
30—2700.00107.82
Nîmes
21/22
120—8140.00116.84
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Senegal
2026
10044—005.85
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nîmes II
21/22
10—900.0000-
Reims II
21/22
70—6300.0000-
Reims II
20/21
3002540.0000-
Reims II
19/20
2001800.0010-
Senegal U20
2019
30—1280.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group B | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 12 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group B | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 25 | 2214 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.95 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 39 | 3382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2783 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2716 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.92 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
132
Full match
2
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Moustapha Mbow: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.45Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.84Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- +0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13064 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 82ndrating 6.92 vs 119 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #55 of 1190 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 34th0.03 per 90
Cohort: 119 Ligue 1 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





