Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.59+0.37(+5.7%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.37
Avg
6.59
G+A
1
Wins11
Draws9
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
May 2026 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Puy-en-Velay
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
58430.073,5446.86
Colomiers US
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
39500.133,141-
Bergerac
2023/2024
27900.331,8206.43
Dijon
2026/2027 - now
5000.003976.61
Total
1291830.148,902
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rodez II
2022/2023
23500.221,493-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Le Puy-en-Velay
26/27
11—901.00006.48
Dijon
26/27
5003970.00006.61
Le Puy-en-Velay
25/26
31122,6520.10406.50
Le Puy-en-Velay
24/25
26218020.34107.30
Bergerac
23/24
27901,8200.45006.43
Colomiers US
21/22
295—2,4330.1800-
Colomiers US
20/21
7005480.0000-
Colomiers US
19/20
30—1600.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rodez II
22/23
235—1,4930.3000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 29 | 2433 | 5 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group H | 23 | 1493 | 5 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group B | 23 | 1016 | 8 | 0 | 0.71 | — |
| 2024/2025 | CFA Group A | 25 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 30 | 2614 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 5 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 3 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
88
Full match
49
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Moussa Faty: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.61Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.5Ligue 3
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9022 goals + 2 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8501 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 74thrating 6.5 vs 100 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 1001 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 100 Ligue 3 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

