Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 15
- Saves
- 25
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
6.62-0.75(-10.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
5.21
Avg
6.62
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws7
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.21 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Niort
2011/2012 - 2023/2024
18910177—13,618-
Dijon
2024/2025 - now
5819581065,0576.33
Châteauroux
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
34206663,0607.65
Annecy
2020/2021
17818—1,530-
Metz
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
11164138476.45
Lorient
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
101113277646.52
Amiens SC
2011/2012
8—-—180-
Total
3275949615225,056
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Metz II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
542—450-
Lorient II
2016/2017
2000180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Dijon
26/27
801572025006.90
Dijon
25/26
2410172,07555216.33
Dijon
24/25
26--2,262—006.16
Niort
23/24
3310402,970—10-
Châteauroux
22/23
13--1,170—007.65
Châteauroux
21/22
2112261,890—00-
Annecy
20/21
178181,530—00-
Metz
19/20
5--345—006.23
Metz
18/19
6--502—006.63
Lorient
17/18
2--134—006.58
Lorient
16/17
806863023106.50
Niort
15/16
34--2,970—10-
Niort
14/15
36--3,240—01-
Niort
13/14
39--3,268—01-
Niort
12/13
12--1,080—10-
Niort
11/12
350-——00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Metz II
20/21
432360000-
Metz II
19/20
11090000-
Lorient II
16/17
200180000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Ligue 3 | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 3 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 3 | 35 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 37 | 3268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 3 | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group B | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 26 | 2262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 24 | 2075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
151
Full match
2
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Paul Delecroix: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.9Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.16Ligue 3
- Rating trend
- +0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 24366 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2008–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ligue 2
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
National 3: Group G
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x






