MS
Montell Shaquill
€400KMarket Value
Montell Shaquill
€400KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
30
Jan 5, 1996
176 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.3
Season Score
30
Jan 5, 1996
176 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.30+0.14(+2.2%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
6.48
Low
5.95
Avg
6.30
G+A
1
Wins2
Draws4
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 5.95 |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Telstar
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
77210.034,5426.53
Karvan
2025/2026
31100.032,5776.25
Aalesund
2020 - 2021
23020.001,1176.77
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2021/2022
12000.00514-
Gzira United
2024/2025
11000.00893-
Mioveni
2022/2023
11000.00682-
Total
165330.0210,325
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajax U19
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
3000.00210-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Karvan
25/26
31102,5770.03306.25
Gzira United
24/25
110—8930.0030-
Mioveni
22/23
110—6820.0020-
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
21/22
12005140.0010-
Aalesund
2020
23021,1170.16406.77
Telstar
19/20
140—5210.0030-
Telstar
18/19
281—2,0360.0420-
Telstar
17/18
35111,9850.09606.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ajax U19
14/15
20—2100.0000-
Ajax U19
13/14
10———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 32 | 1841 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 27 | 1952 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 14 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 23 | 1117 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.77 |
| 2021/2022 | First League | 10 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 9 | 576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Malta) | 11 | 893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 30 | 2447 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.25 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
31
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Montell Shaquill: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 6.77Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.25Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9693 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 17thrating 6.25 vs 65 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 651 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 65 Premier League (Azerbaijan) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
-
Unknown-
—Jan 1, 2017







