Skip to content
OD

Olawale Doyeni

€293KMarket Value
Karvan
Karvan
Defender
NigeriaNigeria
6.2
Season Score
22
Aug 4, 2004
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
Goals
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating

rating

6.26+1.12(+18.6%)
Last 15 matches
Sep 24, 2025Sep 24, 2026
High
7.13
Low
5.96
Avg
6.26
G+A
2
Wins0
Draws2
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
1901011.007.13
Apr 2026
21470000.006.01
Mar 2026
1900000.006.26
Jan 2026
21361010.506.28
Dec 2025
32700000.005.96
Nov 2025
31600000.006.12
Oct 2025
21100000.006.09
Sep 2025
1900000.006.81
8 months15 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

24
Full match
4
Substituted off
2
From Bench

Olawale Doyeni — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Career involvement (league)
0.21 G+A per 909 goals + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 3850 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2023–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
11thrating 6.18 vs 64 rated peers
Goals rank
#8 of 642 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
77th0.12 per 90

Cohort: 64 Premier League (Azerbaijan) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-24

Rival Clubs(12)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
NeftçiNeftçi20020010
ZiraZira20020000
QarabağQarabağ20020000
Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz20020000
KapazKapaz21010010
SumqayıtSumqayıt20110000
ArazAraz20020000
İmişli FKİmişli FK20110010
SabahSabah20020000
QabalaQabala10011010
Gombe UnitedGombe United11000000
Şamaxı FKŞamaxı FK11000000

About Olawale Doyeni

All of Olawale Doyeni's 2025/2026 Premier League (Azerbaijan) output came as goals: 2 goals in 20 games (1,453 minutes) — 0.12 goal involvements per 90. That season graded out at an average match rating of 6.18. Against a cohort of 64 Premier League (Azerbaijan) defenders with a minimum of 450 minutes in 2025/2026, his match rating places in the 11th percentile, while ranking 8th of 64 for goals.

Between 2023 and 2025 he accumulated 3 league seasons across 2 clubs.

By competition, the recorded league record breaks down across 2 domestic leagues: Npfl (28 appearances, 7 goals) and Premier League (Azerbaijan) (20 appearances, 2 goals).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Olawale Doyeni play?
Olawale Doyeni plays as a Defender for Karvan in the Azerbaidjan Cup.
What team does Olawale Doyeni play for?
Olawale Doyeni currently plays for Karvan in the Azerbaidjan Cup.
How old is Olawale Doyeni?
Olawale Doyeni is 22 years old, born on August 4, 2004. He is from Nigeria.
Where is Olawale Doyeni from?
Olawale Doyeni is from Nigeria. At club level, he plays for Karvan.