MC
Mike Calveley
€800KMarket Value
Mike Calveley
€800KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
27
Jun 22, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
27
Jun 22, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.08
rating
6.85-0.19(-2.6%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.30
Avg
6.85
G+A
5
Wins10
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.31 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.25 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.20 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
9 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chorley
2020/2021 - now
1453760.2610,9287.05
Nuneaton Town
2018/2019
30400.132,520-
Port Vale
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
4000.00119-
Total
1794160.2313,567
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chorley
26/27
83—7000.39107.08
Chorley
25/26
38632,9240.281116.80
Chorley
24/25
361112,6880.40707.00
Chorley
23/24
31902,1400.3800-
Chorley
22/23
82—5520.3300-
Chorley
21/22
4301801.5000-
Chorley
20/21
20321,7440.26007.60
Nuneaton Town
18/19
30402,5200.1400-
Port Vale
18/19
10—2—00-
Port Vale
17/18
30—1170.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 30 | 2520 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 15 | 1336 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 28 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 13 | 1170 | 10 | 1 | 0.85 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 38 | — | 6 | 3 | — | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 8 | 700 | 3 | 0 | 0.39 | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
18
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Mike Calveley: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.08Enterprise National League North (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.8Enterprise National League North (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9032 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5726 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50