MF
Miguel de la Fuente
€2MMarket Value
Miguel de la Fuente
€2MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
27
Sep 3, 1999
182 cm
Height
0.60
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
27
Sep 3, 1999
182 cm
Height
0.60
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.23
rating
7.00+0.46(+6.5%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.42
Avg
7.00
G+A
19
Wins24
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 161 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | 7.59 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 336 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 5 | 419 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 351 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.05 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 369 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.40 | 7.44 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 134 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.23 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leganés
2020/2021 - 2025/2026
1202470.206,1476.82
Deportivo Alavés
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
62550.083,0926.73
Almería
2025/2026 - now
351160.312,6016.98
Real Valladolid
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
12020.003946.91
Total
22940200.1712,234
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Valladolid II
2020/2021
972700.286,477-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Almería
26/27
10617670.82007.23
Leganés
25/26
18318750.41506.81
Almería
25/26
25551,8340.49406.88
Leganés
24/25
38231,8050.25306.62
Leganés
23/24
351302,2400.521007.01
Deportivo Alavés
23/24
30—65—006.63
Deportivo Alavés
22/23
35442,1360.34506.77
Deportivo Alavés
21/22
24118910.20306.68
Leganés
20/21
29631,2270.66206.84
Real Valladolid
19/20
9022930.61106.85
Real Valladolid
18/19
30—1010.00007.07
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Valladolid II
19/20
241302,0840.5680-
Real Valladolid II
18/19
211009930.9171-
Real Valladolid II
17/18
44402,8590.13180-
Real Valladolid II
16/17
8005410.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 8 | 541 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 19 | 1293 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.14 |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 5 | 450 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 7 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 24 | 2084 | 13 | 0 | 0.56 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 26 | 997 | 5 | 3 | 0.72 | 6.86 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 22 | 826 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.69 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 2111 | 4 | 4 | 0.34 | 6.77 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 2240 | 13 | 0 | 0.52 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 34 | 1719 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 41 | 2593 | 7 | 5 | 0.42 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 10 | 767 | 6 | 1 | 0.82 | 7.23 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
91
Substituted off
68
From Bench
Miguel de la Fuente: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Miguel de la Fuente reached 50 league goals on record during La Liga 2 (Spain) 2026/2027.55 league goals on record across 15 league seasons since 2016; 49 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.23La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.57La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9055 goals + 17 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 15927 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



