Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.91+0.13(+2.0%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.41
Avg
6.91
G+A
7
Wins19
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 5 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.71 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 300 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.50 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.40 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.50 |
12 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Albacete
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
6314100.222,8796.99
Athletic Club
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
53230.041,6366.82
SD Amorebieta
2023/2024
39420.102,1357.01
Almería
2025/2026 - now
28320.118826.90
Real Valladolid
2021/2022
11120.092306.84
Total
19424190.127,762
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
631300.213,104-
Athletic Club U23
2019/2020
1000.0058-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Almería
26/27
400930.00006.60
Albacete
25/26
23541,4660.55206.65
Almería
25/26
24327890.57006.95
Albacete
24/25
40961,4130.96307.18
SD Amorebieta
23/24
39422,1350.25207.01
Athletic Club
22/23
100167—006.76
Athletic Club
21/22
70—47—206.63
Real Valladolid
21/22
11122301.17006.84
Athletic Club
20/21
36221,5220.24406.87
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club U23
19/20
10—58—00-
Athletic Club II
19/20
281002,2160.4120-
Athletic Club II
18/19
26206370.2820-
Athletic Club II
17/18
9102510.3610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 14 | 342 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 27 | 2126 | 10 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 30 | 1363 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.87 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 7 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 11 | 230 | 1 | 2 | 1.17 | 6.84 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 10 | 67 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 37 | 2110 | 4 | 2 | 0.26 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 39 | — | 8 | 6 | — | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 45 | 2117 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
51
Substituted off
75
From Bench
Jon Morcillo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Jon Morcillo: 2.13 chances created (key passes) per 90 in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026, #5 of 82 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 82 forwards is 1.08 chances created (key passes) per 90; Jon Morcillo's rate comes from 2,117 minutes in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026.
- Jon Morcillo: 0.26 assists per 90 in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026, #8 of 82 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 82 forwards is 0.10 assists per 90; Jon Morcillo's rate comes from 2,117 minutes in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.17La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.63La Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9034 goals + 19 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 8539 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 6.95 vs 96 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #16 of 968 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.6 per 90
Cohort: 96 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







