Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.86+0.21(+3.2%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.30
Low
5.68
Avg
6.86
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws6
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 313 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 3 | 243 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.30 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.68 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
12 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Basel
2024/2025 - now
61430.074,6217.01
Sparta Rotterdam
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
41210.051,9786.98
Lommel SK
2022/2023
27430.151,965-
Fluminense
2021
1000.0023-
Total
1301070.088,587
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Troyes II
2021/2022
8100.13599-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Basel
26/27
9117430.24206.63
Basel
25/26
38303,0290.09607.03
Basel
24/25
14028490.21207.19
Sparta Rotterdam
24/25
14005060.00406.77
Sparta Rotterdam
23/24
27211,4720.18407.09
Lommel SK
22/23
27431,9650.3280-
Fluminense
2021
10023—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Troyes II
21/22
81—5990.1510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group I | 8 | 599 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 26 | 1875 | 4 | 3 | 0.34 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 25 | 1365 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 12 | 716 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 12 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 29 | 2263 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | 7.04 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 9 | 743 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
33
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Metinho: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Metinho: 4.45 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Super League (Switzerland) 2025/2026, #5 of 71 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 71 midfielders is 2.63 tackles + interceptions per 90; Metinho's rate comes from 2,263 minutes in the Super League (Switzerland) 2025/2026.
- Metinho: 7.04 duels won per 90 in the Super League (Switzerland) 2025/2026, #6 of 71 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 71 midfielders is 5.06 duels won per 90; Metinho's rate comes from 2,263 minutes in the Super League (Switzerland) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.22Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.63Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 9011 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7914 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




