MG
Maxwell Gyamfi
€500KMarket Value
Maxwell Gyamfi
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Jan 18, 2000
190 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Jan 18, 2000
190 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
6.83-0.36(-5.1%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.11
Low
5.88
Avg
6.83
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
May 2026 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.98 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
12 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Osnabrück
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
99300.038,1626.84
Kaiserslautern
2025/2026 - now
39010.003,1746.82
Total
138310.0211,336
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hamburger SV II
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
30000.002,442-
Bochum U19
2018/2019
2000.0015-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kaiserslautern
26/27
9016700.13406.94
Kaiserslautern
25/26
30002,5040.00816.79
Osnabrück
24/25
31202,1740.08706.77
Osnabrück
23/24
331—2,8750.03516.91
Osnabrück
22/23
350—3,1130.00100-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hamburger SV II
21/22
280—2,2800.0060-
Hamburger SV II
20/21
20—1620.0010-
Bochum U19
18/19
20015—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Nord | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Nord | 28 | 2280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 35 | 3113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2755 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 30 | 2084 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 2284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 593 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
142
Full match
18
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Maxwell Gyamfi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.012. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.793. Liga
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 13271 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




