EY
Erencan Yardımcı
€2MMarket Value
Erencan Yardımcı
€2MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Feb 4, 2002
188 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
Feb 4, 2002
188 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 26
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.66-0.16(-2.3%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.33
Avg
6.66
G+A
5
Wins11
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.90 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.22 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Eintracht Braunschweig
2025/2026
32510.161,9866.63
Pendikspor
2023/2024
28620.211,3986.79
Alanyaspor
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
17410.243346.89
Eyüpspor
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
16400.254936.43
Sturm Graz
2024/2025
14310.213776.78
TSG Hoffenheim
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
8000.003116.56
Kaiserslautern
2026/2027 - now
7200.291796.74
Galatasaray
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
1000.001-
Total
1232450.205,079
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Galatasaray U19
2019/2020
5000.00340-
Hoffenheim II
2024/2025
20-0.00—-
Türkiye U21
2023 - 2024
20-0.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kaiserslautern
26/27
7201791.01106.74
Eintracht Braunschweig
25/26
32511,9860.27416.63
TSG Hoffenheim
24/25
8003110.00206.56
Sturm Graz
24/25
14313770.95406.78
Pendikspor
23/24
28621,3980.52006.79
Alanyaspor
22/23
14313071.17006.88
Alanyaspor
21/22
31—27—006.94
Eyüpspor
21/22
102—2720.66006.43
Eyüpspor
20/21
62—2210.8100-
Galatasaray
19/20
10—1—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hoffenheim II
24/25
20———00-
Türkiye U21
2023
20—900.0000-
Galatasaray U19
19/20
50—3400.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 2. Lig: Kirmizi | 6 | 221 | 2 | 0 | 0.81 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 7 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 14 | 307 | 3 | 1 | 1.17 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 28 | 1398 | 6 | 2 | 0.52 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Admiral Bundesliga | 8 | 207 | 2 | 0 | 0.87 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 8 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024/2025 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 1923 | 5 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 6 | 145 | 2 | 0 | 1.24 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
26
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Erencan Yardımcı: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Erencan Yardımcı: 7.25 duels won per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #5 of 56 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 56 forwards is 5.20 duels won per 90; Erencan Yardımcı's rate comes from 1,923 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.88Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.431. Lig
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9021 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 4603 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.63 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 755 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 20th0.28 per 90
Cohort: 75 2. Bundesliga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Admiral Bundesliga
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
2. Lig: Kirmizi
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x







