MB
Maximilian Bauer
€1MMarket Value
Maximilian Bauer
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Feb 9, 2000
189 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Feb 9, 2000
189 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.87
rating
7.01+0.24(+3.6%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.64
Avg
7.01
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
May 2026 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.33 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
75200.035,2006.87
FC Augsburg
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
55110.023,5116.69
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
2025/2026 - now
26120.042,2016.97
Kaiserslautern
2024/2025
11010.009827.25
Total
167440.0211,894
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Greuther Fürth II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
29200.072,565-
Augsburg II
2025/2026
91-0.11—-
Germany U21
2022 - 2023
3100.33887.14
Germany U19
2019/2020
1000.003-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
26/27
9017500.12206.87
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
25/26
17111,4510.12407.03
Kaiserslautern
24/25
11019820.09407.25
FC Augsburg
24/25
12006790.00106.63
FC Augsburg
23/24
14108080.11306.73
FC Augsburg
22/23
29012,0240.04806.69
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
21/22
270—1,8060.00506.70
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
20/21
322—2,6120.07807.03
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
19/20
80—4020.00106.77
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
18/19
80—3800.00206.86
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Augsburg II
25/26
91———00-
Germany U21
2023
11—56—007.14
Germany U21
2022
20—32—10-
Greuther Fürth II
19/20
20—1350.0010-
Germany U19
2019
10—3—00-
Greuther Fürth II
18/19
27202,4300.0740-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 8 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 29 | 2282 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 26 | 1686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 27 | 1844 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 14 | 808 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 11 | 657 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 11 | 982 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.25 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 17 | 1451 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
80
Full match
7
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Maximilian Bauer: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Maximilian Bauer: 8.31 duels won per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #2 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 4.91 duels won per 90; Maximilian Bauer's rate comes from 1,451 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Maximilian Bauer: 1.12 shots per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #9 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 0.68 shots per 90; Maximilian Bauer's rate comes from 1,451 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.252. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.65Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 907 goals + 3 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 13597 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |






