MW
Marius Wörl
€608KMarket Value
Marius Wörl
€608KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
22
Apr 5, 2004
178 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
22
Apr 5, 2004
178 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.82+0.15(+2.2%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.50
Avg
6.82
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws11
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 197 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.61 |
May 2026 | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 403 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
2023/2024 - now
1141550.136,9747.03
1860 München
2022/2023
18030.001,341-
Total
1321580.118,315
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Germany U20
2023 - 2024
3100.33107-
Hannover 96 II
2025/2026
20-0.00—-
1860 München U19
2021/2022
2100.50180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
26/27
9205420.33006.83
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
25/26
31202,1590.08206.82
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
24/25
43952,1360.59307.07
DSC Arminia Bielefeld
23/24
31202,1370.08407.26
1860 München
22/23
18031,3410.2000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hannover 96 II
25/26
20———00-
Germany U20
2024
100900.0000-
Germany U20
2023
21—17—00-
1860 München U19
22/23
21—1800.5000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 18 | 1341 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 30 | 2063 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 37 | — | 6 | 2 | — | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 2078 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 513 | 2 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
66
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Marius Wörl: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.263. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.822. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9012 goals + 4 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5995 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




