MG
Max Geschwill
€467KMarket Value
Max Geschwill
€467KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
25
Jul 7, 2001
185 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
25
Jul 7, 2001
185 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.78-0.37(-5.4%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.43
Avg
6.78
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
7 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sandhausen
2023/2024
29200.072,6036.43
Holstein Kiel
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
20120.051,3726.87
Magdeburg
2025/2026
14000.006546.52
Rot-Weiss Essen
2026/2027 - now
5000.004436.78
Total
68320.045,072
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hoffenheim II
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
59300.054,139-
Hoffenheim U19
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
37720.193,026-
Holstein Kiel II
2024/2025
3000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rot-Weiss Essen
26/27
5004430.00106.78
Magdeburg
25/26
14006540.00406.52
Holstein Kiel
24/25
20121,3720.20206.87
Sandhausen
23/24
29202,6030.07606.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Holstein Kiel II
24/25
300900.0020-
Hoffenheim II
22/23
200—1,7560.0010-
Hoffenheim II
21/22
251—1,6670.0540-
Hoffenheim II
20/21
142—7160.2530-
Hoffenheim U19
19/20
9006980.0020-
Hoffenheim U19
18/19
28722,3280.3590-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | U19 Bundesliga | 20 | 1622 | 5 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2019/2020 | U19 Bundesliga | 9 | 698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 14 | 716 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 25 | 1667 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 20 | 1756 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 27 | 2393 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 19 | 1282 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 12 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | 3. Liga | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
112
Full match
30
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Max Geschwill: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.87Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.532. Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9011 goals + 2 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11078 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.53 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1200 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 21st0 per 90
Cohort: 120 2. Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






