About Matthias Ginter
Matthias Ginter has 16 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2026, with 4 clubs.
Matthias Ginter
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.82 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
May 2026 | 5 | 413 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.03 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 653 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 7.15 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 480 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.01 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Bundesliga | 13 | 1013 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1947 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Bundesliga | 14 | 838 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Bundesliga | 24 | 1889 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 7.28 |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 29 | 2474 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.05 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 5 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.25 |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 27 | 2380 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.06 |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 31 | 2781 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.12 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 28 | 2268 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.07 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 34 | 3060 | 4 | 1 | 0.15 | 7.25 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1918 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2565 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 32 | 2746 | 3 | 4 | 0.23 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 7.63 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 29 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 29 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 29 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Matthias Ginter has 16 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2026, with 4 clubs.