PO
Patrick Osterhage
€14MMarket Value
Patrick Osterhage
€14MMarket Value
7.6
Season Score
26
Feb 1, 2000
184 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.6
Season Score
26
Feb 1, 2000
184 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.63
rating
6.84+0.81(+12.0%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.63
Low
6.59
Avg
6.84
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.98 |
6 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
VfL Bochum 1848
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
68220.033,8746.76
SC Freiburg
2024/2025 - now
65320.054,3576.80
Total
133540.048,231
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Dortmund U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
29010.002,164-
Borussia Dortmund II
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
8100.13289-
Germany U19
2019/2020
3010.00157-
Germany U21
2022 - 2023
2000.00256.94
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SC Freiburg
26/27
101901.00007.63
SC Freiburg
25/26
31201,7440.10506.71
SC Freiburg
24/25
33112,5230.07406.86
VfL Bochum 1848
23/24
27211,9800.14506.95
VfL Bochum 1848
22/23
250—1,0690.00306.65
VfL Bochum 1848
21/22
16018250.11206.63
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany U21
2023
20—25—006.94
Borussia Dortmund II
20/21
81—2890.3100-
Borussia Dortmund U19
18/19
11008020.0020-
Germany U19
2019
3011570.5700-
Borussia Dortmund U19
17/18
18011,3620.0710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | U19 Bundesliga | 16 | 1245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | U19 Bundesliga | 10 | 788 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: West | 8 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 13 | 573 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.62 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 23 | 1024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 24 | 1864 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2275 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 20 | 1098 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
66
Full match
28
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Patrick Osterhage: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.98Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.62Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 2 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9156 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 16thrating 6.64 vs 123 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #74 of 1231 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 123 Bundesliga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €4.8MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: West
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x




