ML
Matija Ljujic
€614KMarket Value
Matija Ljujic
€614KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
32
Oct 28, 1993
185 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
32
Oct 28, 1993
185 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 7.17
rating
7.22+0.21(+2.8%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.86
Low
6.06
Avg
7.22
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.48 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 379 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.17 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 333 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.60 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.17 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 347 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.86 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
13 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Újpest
2022/2023 - now
1002480.246,7457.29
Teleoptik
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
66600.09360-
Bnei Yehuda
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
57810.144,579-
Žalgiris
2015/2016 - 2017
48700.152,879-
Belenenses
2018/2019
34010.001,4696.72
Hapoel Haifa
2021/2022
17000.001,049-
Sebail
2022/2023
16300.191,129-
Wellington Phoenix
2017/2018
14230.141,0487.16
Rad Beograd
2015/2016
14000.00491-
Gangwon
2021
10100.106206.82
Total
37651130.1420,369
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Újpest
26/27
10108440.11107.17
Újpest
25/26
30231,8830.24507.05
Újpest
24/25
281012,0120.49517.36
Újpest
23/24
201141,3990.96607.61
Sebail
22/23
163—1,1290.2440-
Újpest
22/23
120—6070.0010-
Hapoel Haifa
21/22
170—1,0490.0010-
Gangwon
2021
101—6200.15206.82
Bnei Yehuda
20/21
24111,9120.0950-
Bnei Yehuda
19/20
33702,6670.2440-
Belenenses
19/20
6013850.23206.98
Belenenses
18/19
28001,0840.00406.66
Wellington Phoenix
17/18
14231,0480.43407.16
Žalgiris
17/18
20—1500.0010-
Žalgiris
16/17
314—1,8410.2040-
Rad Beograd
15/16
140—4910.0000-
Žalgiris
15/16
153—8880.3020-
Teleoptik
13/14
134———10-
Teleoptik
12/13
191———40-
Teleoptik
11/12
200———10-
Teleoptik
10/11
141———20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Prva Liga | 14 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Prva Liga | 20 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Prva Liga | 19 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Prva Liga | 13 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 14 | 491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | A Lyga | 15 | 888 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2017 | A Lyga | 29 | 1798 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2017/2018 | A-League Men | 14 | 1048 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 7.16 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 25 | 836 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligat ha'Al | 26 | 2005 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 356 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.98 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 23 | 1798 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2021 | K League 1 | 9 | 536 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.82 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligat ha'Al | 14 | 851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | NB I | 11 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 14 | 1071 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2023/2024 | NB I | 19 | 1353 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 7.61 |
| 2024/2025 | NB I | 26 | 1922 | 9 | 0 | 0.42 | 7.36 |
| 2025/2026 | NB I | 30 | 1883 | 2 | 3 | 0.24 | 7.05 |
| 2026/2027 | NB I | 9 | 724 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 7.17 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
51
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Matija Ljujic: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Matija Ljujic: 1.86 shots per 90 in the NB I 2025/2026, #2 of 74 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 74 defenders is 0.62 shots per 90; Matija Ljujic's rate comes from 1,883 minutes in the NB I 2025/2026.
- Matija Ljujic: 2.15 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the NB I 2025/2026, #2 of 71 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 71 defenders is 0.54 chances created (key passes) per 90; Matija Ljujic's rate comes from 1,883 minutes in the NB I 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.61NB I
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.66Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9047 goals + 12 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 18094 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won









