MZ
Matic Zavnik
€640KMarket Value
Matic Zavnik
€640KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
26
Mar 10, 2000
184 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
26
Mar 10, 2000
184 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 7.16
rating
6.62+0.09(+1.3%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.20
Avg
6.62
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws2
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
May 2026 | 4 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.34 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Primorje
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
891820.205,4476.54
Şcolar Reşiţa
2026/2027 - now
31-0.331607.16
Total
921920.215,607
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Şcolar Reşiţa
26/27
31—1600.56007.16
Primorje
25/26
29301,0220.26406.43
Primorje
24/25
29222,2490.16106.66
Primorje
23/24
18701,4990.4210-
Primorje
22/23
82—5180.3500-
Primorje
21/22
54—1592.2640-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 2. SNL | 5 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | 2. SNL | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. SNL | 29 | 2249 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. SNL | 28 | 932 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | 7.16 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
45
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Matic Zavnik: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.661. SNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.431. SNL
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9012 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3181 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.43 vs 60 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 603 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 60 1. SNL midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. SNL
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x

