Skip to content
MAMatheus Alexandre

Matheus Alexandre

€500KMarket Value
Remo
Remo
•Defender•
BrazilBrazil
6.5
Season Score
27
Apr 7, 1999
188 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
19
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
34
Avg Rating
6.48

rating

6.42+0.12(+1.9%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 19, 2025 — Oct 19, 2026
High
6.67
Low
6.17
Avg
6.42
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws7
Losses12
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
160000.006.34
Aug 2026
3580000.006.22
Jul 2026
3610000.006.67
May 2026
6790110.006.38
Apr 2026
2730000.006.17
Mar 2026
11200000.006.50
Jan 2026
32700000.006.50
Dec 2025
1900000.00-
Nov 2025
54500000.00-
Oct 2025
1900000.00-
10 months • 26 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

98
Full match
29
Substituted off
34
From Bench

Matheus Alexandre: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-19

  • Matheus Alexandre: 4.35 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2025, #8 of 134 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 134 defenders is 2.65 tackles + interceptions per 90; Matheus Alexandre's rate comes from 1,779 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022 · 6.9Serie A
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.43Serie A
Rating trend
-0.36last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.03 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9864 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
6thrating 6.61 vs 149 rated peers
Goals rank
#75 of 1490 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
42nd0.05 per 90

Cohort: 149 Serie A defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
SantosSantos92250010
FluminenseFluminense82150020
Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro80260020
BahiaBahia73220100
FortalezaFortaleza73130000
Vasco da GamaVasco da Gama60150010
FlamengoFlamengo61051031
InternacionalInternacional61230020
GrêmioGrêmio62130000
PalmeirasPalmeiras60150010
Athletico PRAthletico PR61050000
São PauloSão Paulo62310110
BragantinoBragantino61230010
BotafogoBotafogo53020020
CorinthiansCorinthians41120000
CruzeiroCruzeiro41120000
VitóriaVitória41120000
GoiásGoiás42110010
JuventudeJuventude30120010
NáuticoNáutico31110010
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 15, 2025Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

Paranaense 1
Paranaense 1
1x Winner(2022)
1x

About Matheus Alexandre

Matheus Alexandre's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.36 lower than his earlier career average.