MM
Mateus Mide
€320KMarket Value
Mateus Mide
€320KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
18
May 10, 2008
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
89
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
18
May 10, 2008
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
89
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.76-0.40(-5.8%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.18
Avg
6.76
G+A
13
Wins18
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 255 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
May 2026 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 396 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.43 | 7.29 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2025/2026 - now
23250.099506.64
Portugal U17
2025/2026
13550.387157.03
Porto U19
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
4100.252156.50
Portugal U19
2026/2027
1010.00—-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto U19
26/27
2101360.66006.67
Porto II
26/27
7015410.17106.61
Portugal U19
2026
10———00-
Porto U19
25/26
20079—006.34
Porto II
25/26
16244091.32306.66
Portugal U17
2025
13557151.26107.03
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 16 | 409 | 2 | 4 | 1.32 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | 541 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
3
Full match
17
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Mateus Mide: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.66Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.61Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.66 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 950 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Rival National Teams(10)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won