Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 4
- Saves
- —
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.12
rating
6.35+6.12(+0.0%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.38
Low
5.49
Avg
6.35
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws1
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.38 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.49 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.79 |
10 months • 22 matches
Career
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Porto II
2021/2022 - now
471066654,0686.41
Porto U19
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
1422011,2726.03
Portugal U19
2023 - 2024
94356306.99
Portugal U17
2023/2024
3060270-
Portugal U20
2023 - 2026
203—90-
Portugal U21
2026/2027
1—-——6.50
Porto U21
2022/2023
103090-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Porto II
26/27
10190—006.12
Portugal U20
2026
10390—00-
Portugal U21
2026
1--——006.50
Porto U19
25/26
30102700105.53
Porto II
25/26
166211,43548406.50
Portugal U20
2025
1--——00-
Porto II
24/25
141181,1709006.15
Portugal U19
2024
521270—00-
Porto U19
23/24
312270—00-
Porto II
23/24
93127438106.68
Porto U21
22/23
10390010-
Portugal U19
2023
4223605006.99
Portugal U17
2023
306270010-
Porto U19
22/23
8187321016.22
Porto II
22/23
7012630—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | 630 | — | 0 | 12 | 1.71 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 9 | 743 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 1.45 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 14 | — | 9 | 1 | 18 | — | 6.15 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 16 | 1435 | 48 | 6 | 21 | 1.32 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 1 | 90 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.12 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
3
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Gonçalo Ribeiro: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1021% of 47 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 64
- Saves (league)
- 65
- Conceded per 90
- 1.43over 2898 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.68Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.15Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2898 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 6.5 vs 27 rated peers
Cohort: 27 Liga Portugal 2 goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Rival National Teams(11)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won