Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 19
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.73-0.16(-2.4%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.54
Avg
6.73
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 5 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
8 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Central Cordoba SdE
2023 - 2024
48800.177197.00
Al Ain
2024/2025
32620.191,2107.02
Bahia
2025 - now
31410.131,0036.71
Lanús
2024
5100.20446.70
Total
1161930.162,976
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Argentina U20
2022/2023
5000.00159-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bahia
2026
20313840.94206.77
Bahia
2025
11106190.15316.60
Al Ain
24/25
31621,1200.64307.03
Al Ain
23/24
100900.00106.73
Central Cordoba SdE
2024
252———206.85
Lanús
2024
41———00-
Central Cordoba SdE
2023
236—7190.75207.16
Lanús
2023
10—44—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Argentina U20
2022
50—1590.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 19 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.66 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 12 | 334 | 3 | 0 | 0.81 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 16 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | UAE Pro League | 21 | 796 | 3 | 2 | 0.57 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 10 | 575 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 15 | 334 | 2 | 1 | 0.81 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
25
Substituted off
64
From Bench
Mateo Sanabria: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.14Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.64Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9012 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2479 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.64 vs 103 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #75 of 1031 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 103 Serie A forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



