MR
Martin Regáli
€520KMarket Value
Martin Regáli
€520KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
Oct 12, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.56
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
33
Oct 12, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.56
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.80+6.27(+0.0%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.27
Avg
6.80
G+A
10
Wins11
Draws11
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 439 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 254 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.90 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 335 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 319 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.96 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ružomberok
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
9830110.317,372-
Zemplín Michalovce
2012/2013 - 2018/2019
981300.134,567-
Tatran Prešov
2024/2025 - now
622440.394,2096.84
Karviná
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
28400.141,2986.92
KV Kortrijk
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
14010.004736.73
Slavoj Trebišov
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
10000.00801-
Total
31071160.2318,720
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Slovakia
2010 - 2022
4000.001267.14
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ruzomberok II
2019/2020
1202.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tatran Prešov
26/27
145—9670.4720-
Tatran Prešov
25/26
361142,5380.53906.84
Tatran Prešov
24/25
12807041.0220-
Karviná
24/25
122—3450.52007.04
Karviná
23/24
16209530.19206.83
Ružomberok
22/23
18721,4910.5430-
KV Kortrijk
22/23
14014730.19106.73
Ružomberok
21/22
301042,4720.5190-
Ružomberok
20/21
251141,7560.7730-
Ružomberok
19/20
25211,6530.1650-
Slavoj Trebišov
18/19
6004560.0040-
Zemplín Michalovce
18/19
14207000.2620-
Slavoj Trebišov
17/18
4003450.0030-
Zemplín Michalovce
17/18
200—1,1290.0020-
Zemplín Michalovce
16/17
161—6660.1400-
Zemplín Michalovce
15/16
62—3610.5010-
Zemplín Michalovce
14/15
166—1,0800.5030-
Zemplín Michalovce
13/14
262—6310.2910-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovakia
2022
40—1260.00007.14
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ruzomberok II
19/20
12—902.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 2. Liga | 26 | 631 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Liga: East | 16 | 1080 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Niké Liga | 6 | 361 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Niké Liga | 16 | 666 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Niké Liga | 20 | 1129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga: East | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 12 | 520 | 2 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga: East | 3 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 3 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 25 | 1653 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Niké Liga | 25 | 1756 | 11 | 4 | 0.77 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Niké Liga | 30 | 2472 | 10 | 4 | 0.51 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Niké Liga | 17 | 1401 | 7 | 2 | 0.58 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 13 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Chance Liga | 16 | 953 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Chance Liga | 12 | 345 | 2 | 0 | 0.52 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 11 | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 30 | 2465 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Liga | 9 | 784 | 3 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
47
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Martin Regáli: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.04Chance Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.73Pro League
- Rating trend
- +0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9069 goals + 14 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 17485 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. Liga: East
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x





