MM
Martín Merquelanz
€640KMarket Value
Martín Merquelanz
€640KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
31
Jun 12, 1995
176 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
31
Jun 12, 1995
176 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.40
rating
6.68+0.10(+1.6%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.33
Avg
6.68
G+A
4
Wins4
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
May 2026 | 2 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 78 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.19 |
7 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mirandés
2019/2020
4317130.403,3177.34
Real Sociedad
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
18010.007206.95
SD Eibar
2024/2025
16010.005106.72
Kitchee
2025/2026
6200.33405-
Real Unión Club
2026/2027 - now
40-0.001516.40
Rayo Vallecano
2021/2022
4000.001766.86
FC Andorra
2025/2026
2110.501356.80
Total
9320160.225,414
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Sociedad U19
2013/2014
6100.17540-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Unión Club
26/27
40—1510.00006.40
FC Andorra
25/26
2111351.33106.80
Kitchee
25/26
6204050.4430-
SD Eibar
24/25
16015100.18206.72
Rayo Vallecano
21/22
40—1760.00006.86
Real Sociedad
20/21
17017150.13006.95
Mirandés
19/20
4317133,3170.81507.34
Real Sociedad
18/19
10—5—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Sociedad U19
13/14
61—5400.1720-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 36 | 2719 | 15 | 9 | 0.79 | 7.38 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 13 | 541 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 4 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 15 | 436 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 5 | 405 | 2 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
14
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Martín Merquelanz: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.38La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.72La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.58 G+A per 9017 goals + 11 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4339 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 53rdrating 6.94 vs 83 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #77 of 830 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 12th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 83 La Liga forwards, 2020/2021, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







