MC
Martín Campos
€736KMarket Value
Martín Campos
€736KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
May 6, 2002
170 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
24
May 6, 2002
170 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.66-0.28(-4.0%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.43
Avg
6.66
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
4 months • 7 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2026
7012690.33006.69
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2025
21111,2970.14306.54
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2024
8001160.0000-
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2023
27221,7110.21607.21
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2022
90—2570.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 9 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 27 | 1711 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.21 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 8 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 21 | 1297 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.54 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 7 | 269 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
12
Full match
34
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Martín Campos: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Martín Campos: 2.43 shots per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2025, #5 of 130 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 130 midfielders is 0.83 shots per 90; Martín Campos's rate comes from 1,297 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2025.
- Martín Campos: 1.73 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2025, #9 of 129 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 129 midfielders is 0.63 chances created (key passes) per 90; Martín Campos's rate comes from 1,297 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.21Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.54Primera B Nacional
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 903 goals + 4 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3650 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.54 vs 187 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 1871 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.14 per 90
Cohort: 187 Primera B Nacional midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39