JM
Jonathan Menéndez
€520KMarket Value
Jonathan Menéndez
€520KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
32
Mar 5, 1994
164 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
32
Mar 5, 1994
164 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 14
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.60+0.51(+8.3%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.86
Low
6.14
Avg
6.60
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws3
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
6 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Talleres Córdoba
2016 - 2020
591760.293,9476.87
Independiente
2018 - 2021
33630.181,9986.86
Real Salt Lake
2021 - 2023
24130.041,1716.80
Aris
2023/2024
18120.069786.88
San Martín San Juan
2025
13000.003186.63
Kifisia
2023/2024
13020.00661-
Newell's Old Boys
2023
11010.006256.74
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2026/2027
9000.001246.58
Vélez Sarsfield
2022
6000.002846.54
Al Rayyan
2018/2019
5100.20191-
Total
19126170.1410,297
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sevilla II
2011/2012 - 2014/2015
85500.062,943-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club Ferro Carril Oeste
2026
9001240.00006.58
San Martín San Juan
2025
13003180.00206.63
Aris
23/24
18129780.28106.88
Kifisia
23/24
13026610.2710-
Newell's Old Boys
2023
11016250.14006.74
Vélez Sarsfield
2022
60—2840.00006.54
Real Salt Lake
2022
40—1410.00006.50
Independiente
2021
18531,1930.60106.91
Real Salt Lake
2021
20131,0300.35206.86
Talleres Córdoba
19/20
20611,5180.42516.82
Independiente
2020
60—2390.00007.04
Independiente
2019
41—2070.43006.87
Al Rayyan
18/19
51—1910.4700-
Talleres Córdoba
2019
20—1030.00005.92
Independiente
17/18
50—3590.00006.47
Talleres Córdoba
17/18
15229120.39107.09
Talleres Córdoba
16/17
22931,4140.76106.85
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sevilla II
14/15
12001370.0000-
Sevilla II
13/14
35501,9260.23100-
Sevilla II
12/13
38008800.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 21 | 880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 17 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 27 | 1926 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 6 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 22 | 1414 | 9 | 3 | 0.76 | 6.85 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 13 | 817 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.09 |
| 2018/2019 | Stars League | 4 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 6.87 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 20 | 1518 | 6 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 7 | 483 | 3 | 0 | 0.56 | 6.73 |
| 2021 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 20 | 1030 | 1 | 3 | 0.35 | 6.86 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 10 | 694 | 2 | 3 | 0.65 | 7.06 |
| 2022 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 6 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 7 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Greece) | 30 | 1605 | 1 | 4 | 0.28 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 12 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
43
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Jonathan Menéndez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.09Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.54Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9030 goals + 16 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 11852 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2012–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.88 vs 43 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #35 of 431 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0.28 per 90
Cohort: 43 Super League (Greece) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50










