MB
Martin Bednar
€500KMarket Value
Martin Bednar
€500KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Apr 22, 1999
190 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
66
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
27
Apr 22, 1999
190 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
66
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.60-1.38(-18.5%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.04
Avg
6.60
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws3
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.42 |
May 2026 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.06 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
9 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zemplín Michalovce
2020/2021 - now
158760.0410,9236.80
Zlaté Moravce
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
55210.044,349-
Slavoj Trebišov
2017/2018
19000.001,641-
Dunajská Streda
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
9100.11294-
Šamorín
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
3100.33264-
Total
2441170.0517,471
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovakia U19
2018/2019
6000.00540-
Slovakia U21
2021/2022
2000.00151-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Zemplín Michalovce
26/27
4102430.37106.56
Zemplín Michalovce
25/26
32222,7430.13506.73
Zemplín Michalovce
24/25
32132,4310.15416.85
Zemplín Michalovce
23/24
24001,4980.00206.87
Zlaté Moravce
22/23
26111,8370.1050-
Zlaté Moravce
21/22
291—2,5120.0440-
Dunajská Streda
20/21
20—45—00-
Zemplín Michalovce
20/21
23201,6520.1110-
Šamorín
20/21
10—86—10-
Dunajská Streda
19/20
51—1650.5500-
Šamorín
19/20
21—1780.5100-
Dunajská Streda
18/19
20084—00-
Zemplín Michalovce
18/19
181—7650.1210-
Slavoj Trebišov
17/18
19001,6410.0000-
Zemplín Michalovce
17/18
21011,5590.0640-
Zemplín Michalovce
16/17
20—21—00-
Zemplín Michalovce
15/16
20—11—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovakia U21
2021
20—1510.0000-
Slovakia U19
2018
60—5400.0021-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Niké Liga | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Niké Liga | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Niké Liga | 21 | 1559 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga: East | 6 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 3. Liga - East | 6 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 7 | 607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 18 | 765 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Liga | 2 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Liga | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Niké Liga | 22 | 1562 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Niké Liga | 28 | 2512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Niké Liga | 23 | 1721 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Niké Liga | 20 | 1318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Niké Liga | 29 | 2221 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 31 | 2653 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 4 | 243 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
83
Full match
19
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Martin Bednar: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.87Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.76Niké Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 906 goals + 7 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 16642 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 6.76 vs 79 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #10 of 791 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 67th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 79 Niké Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Fortuna Liga Play-offs
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x


