MP
Markus Poom
€960KMarket Value
Markus Poom
€960KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
27
Feb 27, 1999
186 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
27
Feb 27, 1999
186 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 7.14
rating
7.03+0.28(+4.0%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.27
Low
6.50
Avg
7.03
G+A
9
Wins13
Draws8
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.12 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Flora
2017 - 2025
19038360.2012,1486.78
Shamrock Rovers
2023 - 2024
59480.074,0887.03
Trenčín
2025/2026 - now
21140.051,6577.13
Memaliaj
2016/2017
4000.00—-
Total
27443480.1617,893
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Estonia
2019 - now
34000.001,3876.76
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Flora II
2016
27400.151,455-
Estonia U21
2017 - 2021
16020.001,301-
Estonia U19
2018/2019
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Trenčín
26/27
9106780.13107.14
Trenčín
25/26
12049790.37207.12
Flora
24/25
3010102,2430.80106.78
Shamrock Rovers
24/25
20—39—00-
Shamrock Rovers
23/24
27121,7600.15706.97
Shamrock Rovers
22/23
30362,2890.35307.08
Flora
21/22
29481,8950.5740-
Flora
20/21
315122,2030.6960-
Flora
19/20
21261,5810.4610-
Flora
18/19
2411—1,0210.9710-
Flora
17/18
385—2,7580.1620-
Memaliaj
16/17
40———00-
Flora
16/17
171—4470.2000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estonia
2026
90———106.86
Estonia
2025
10018—006.50
Estonia
2024
13006640.00206.63
Estonia
2023
20—87—007.04
Estonia
2022
40—3520.00006.87
Estonia
2021
30—1780.0000-
Estonia
2019
20—88—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estonia U21
2021
9027930.2320-
Flora II
18/19
7104880.1810-
Estonia U21
2019
40—2990.0020-
Estonia U19
2018
30—2700.0010-
Estonia U21
2017
3002090.0020-
Flora II
16/17
7306070.4400-
Flora II
15/16
130—3600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Meistriliiga | 6 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Esiliiga A | 13 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Esiliiga A | 7 | 607 | 3 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2017 | Meistriliiga | 17 | 447 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2018 | Meistriliiga | 35 | 2623 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2019 | Esiliiga A | 7 | 488 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2019 | Meistriliiga | 18 | 712 | 5 | 0 | 0.63 | — |
| 2020 | Meistriliiga | 20 | 1569 | 2 | 6 | 0.46 | — |
| 2020 | Esiliiga A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Meistriliiga | 29 | 2180 | 5 | 12 | 0.7 | — |
| 2022 | Meistriliiga | 23 | 1525 | 4 | 8 | 0.71 | — |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 30 | 2289 | 3 | 6 | 0.35 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Premier Division | 25 | 1600 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.97 |
| 2025 | Meistriliiga | 30 | 2243 | 10 | 10 | 0.8 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Niké Liga | 12 | 979 | 0 | 4 | 0.37 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Niké Liga | 9 | 678 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 7.14 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
16
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Markus Poom: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Markus Poom: 0.40 goals per 90 in the Meistriliiga 2025, #1 of 46 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 46 midfielders is 0.10 goals per 90; Markus Poom's rate comes from 2,243 minutes in the Meistriliiga 2025.
- Markus Poom: 2.48 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Niké Liga 2025/2026, #2 of 69 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 69 midfielders is 1.18 chances created (key passes) per 90; Markus Poom's rate comes from 979 minutes in the Niké Liga 2025/2026.
- Markus Poom: 0.37 assists per 90 in the Niké Liga 2025/2026, #2 of 63 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 midfielders is 0.13 assists per 90; Markus Poom's rate comes from 979 minutes in the Niké Liga 2025/2026.
- Markus Poom's 0.40 goals per 90 in the Meistriliiga 2025 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.10 goals in 2,243 minutes; previous best 0.24 in the Meistriliiga 2022.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.14Niké Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.78Meistriliiga
- Rating trend
- +0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9040 goals + 48 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 18514 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
7 titles won




