MV
Marko Vesovic
€200KMarket Value
Marko Vesovic
€200KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
35
Aug 28, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
35
Aug 28, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.75+0.01(+0.2%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.52
Low
5.98
Avg
6.75
G+A
7
Wins11
Draws12
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 312 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
May 2026 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.98 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 374 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.52 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 407 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.96 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 173 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Qarabağ
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
119550.047,4016.92
Rijeka
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
1051110.107,0456.84
Crvena Zvezda
2010/2011 - 2013/2014
92300.035,701-
Legia Warszawa
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
793100.046,494-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
2025/2026 - now
35340.092,7546.75
Budućnost
2009/2010
11200.18101-
Torino
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
3000.00180-
Total
44427200.0629,676
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Montenegro
2014 - now
63220.034,6726.80
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lokomotiva Zagreb
26/27
6104540.20306.45
Lokomotiva Zagreb
25/26
29242,3000.23406.81
Qarabağ
24/25
29011,1520.08506.72
Qarabağ
23/24
26031,5170.18317.01
Qarabağ
22/23
37212,8410.10707.01
Qarabağ
21/22
27301,8910.1440-
Legia Warszawa
20/21
10—26—00-
Legia Warszawa
19/20
31152,6070.2150-
Legia Warszawa
18/19
31022,5620.07131-
Rijeka
17/18
282—2,3620.08716.84
Legia Warszawa
17/18
16231,2990.3510-
Rijeka
16/17
37612,8340.22120-
Rijeka
15/16
182—7410.2430-
Rijeka
14/15
221—1,1080.0840-
Crvena Zvezda
13/14
160—1,3670.0050-
Torino
13/14
30—1800.0000-
Crvena Zvezda
12/13
250—1,8150.0030-
Crvena Zvezda
11/12
251—1,2420.0760-
Crvena Zvezda
10/11
262—1,2770.1440-
Budućnost
09/10
11201011.7850-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Montenegro
2026
9005640.00206.66
Montenegro
2025
10027—006.26
Montenegro
2024
9006430.00206.87
Montenegro
2022
130—1,1000.00417.03
Montenegro
2021
20—1580.0000-
Montenegro
2020
61—5080.18306.51
Montenegro
2019
10—900.0000-
Montenegro
2018
16121,3110.2170-
Montenegro
2016
10—78—00-
Montenegro
2015
10———00-
Montenegro
2014
40—1930.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | First League | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2009/2010 | Botola Pro | 5 | 64 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 24 | 1203 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 23 | 1214 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 25 | 1815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 12 | 1007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 1. HNL | 17 | 817 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. HNL | 18 | 741 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 1. HNL | 33 | 2591 | 6 | 1 | 0.24 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 15 | 1209 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. HNL | 16 | 1320 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 25 | 2209 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1840 | 1 | 4 | 0.24 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 22 | 1543 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 23 | 1584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 14 | 655 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 15 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. HNL | 26 | 2012 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. HNL | 6 | 454 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.45 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
50
Full match
38
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Marko Vesovic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.08Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.451. HNL
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9023 goals + 16 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 22304 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42







