LB
Leon Belcar
€657KMarket Value
Leon Belcar
€657KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Jan 4, 2002
186 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
Jan 4, 2002
186 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.93+0.08(+1.2%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.24
Avg
6.93
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws9
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.27 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
May 2026 | 4 | 307 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.08 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Varaždin
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
1001020.105,8346.85
Lokomotiva Zagreb
2025/2026 - now
22310.141,4186.66
Dinamo Zagreb
2024/2025
3000.00148-
Total
1251330.107,400
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Croatia U23
2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lokomotiva Zagreb
26/27
8103930.23216.66
Varaždin
25/26
18201,3430.13606.80
Lokomotiva Zagreb
25/26
14211,0250.2620-
Varaždin
24/25
20301,6230.17707.07
Dinamo Zagreb
24/25
3001480.0000-
Varaždin
23/24
29411,6910.27206.75
Varaždin
22/23
17015700.16206.81
Varaždin
21/22
161—6070.1530-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia U23
21/22
10—900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 2. HNL | 16 | 607 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 16 | 524 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 27 | 1524 | 4 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. HNL | 22 | 1701 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. HNL | 30 | 2188 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. HNL | 7 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
37
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Leon Belcar: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.071. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.661. HNL
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9012 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6937 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.8 vs 73 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 733 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 73 1. HNL midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. HNL
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x



