MR
Marko Rakonjac
€1MMarket Value
Marko Rakonjac
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Apr 25, 2000
191 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Apr 25, 2000
191 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.69+0.60(+9.4%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.35
Avg
6.69
G+A
4
Wins10
Draws2
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.87 |
May 2026 | 4 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 251 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Čukarički
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
591220.202,4476.93
Diósgyőr
2024/2025
30810.271,4596.85
Bačka Topola
2023/2024
29330.101,0466.92
OFI
2025/2026
17100.063736.51
Crvena Zvezda
2022/2023
17520.298067.09
Lokomotiv Moskva
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
15000.004996.73
Hapoel Jerusalem
2025/2026
14200.149396.62
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2026/2027 - now
9100.115016.78
Jedinstvo
2016/2017
6000.0077-
Total
1963280.168,147
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Montenegro
2022
1000.009-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montenegro U21
2021/2022
4100.25276-
Montenegro U19
2019/2020
3000.00159-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Maccabi Petah Tikva
26/27
9105010.18006.78
OFI
25/26
17103730.24006.51
Hapoel Jerusalem
25/26
142—9390.19206.62
Diósgyőr
24/25
30811,4590.56506.85
Bačka Topola
23/24
29331,0460.52206.92
Crvena Zvezda
22/23
17528060.78007.09
Lokomotiv Moskva
22/23
150—4990.00006.73
Čukarički
21/22
271121,7100.68207.31
Čukarički
20/21
321—7370.12206.61
Jedinstvo
16/17
60077—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Montenegro
2022
10—9—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Montenegro U21
2021
41—2760.3300-
Montenegro U19
2019
30—1590.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 31 | 737 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.61 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 26 | 1628 | 11 | 2 | 0.72 | 7.31 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 13 | 570 | 4 | 2 | 0.95 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Russia) | 12 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 23 | 707 | 2 | 3 | 0.64 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | NB I | 28 | 1369 | 6 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 14 | 939 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 6 | 321 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
37
Substituted off
52
From Bench
Marko Rakonjac: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.31Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.61Super Liga (Serbia)
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9027 goals + 8 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6651 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.62 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 572 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 12th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 57 Ligat ha'Al forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won










