EY
Eloge Yao
€500KMarket Value
Eloge Yao
€500KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
30
Jan 20, 1996
182 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
30
Jan 20, 1996
182 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.41
rating
6.46+0.16(+2.5%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.48
Low
6.32
Avg
6.46
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws2
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
3 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hapoel Jerusalem
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
119130.019,5886.92
Lugano
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
59120.024,3876.87
Crotone
2015/2016
33100.032,546-
Reggiana
2020/2021
13200.159317.05
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2026/2027 - now
3000.001486.41
Virtus Verona
2025/2026
2000.001806.46
Total
229550.0217,780
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Maccabi Petah Tikva
26/27
3001480.00006.41
Virtus Verona
25/26
2001800.00006.46
Hapoel Jerusalem
24/25
24011,9000.05116.97
Hapoel Jerusalem
23/24
30002,2670.00616.88
Hapoel Jerusalem
22/23
37123,2100.0820-
Hapoel Jerusalem
21/22
280—2,2110.0031-
Reggiana
20/21
132—9310.19117.05
Lugano
19/20
30012,4070.04406.79
Lugano
18/19
161—1,1680.0840-
Lugano
17/18
13018120.11107.04
Crotone
15/16
331—2,5460.0410-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 30 | 2475 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Switzerland) | 11 | 681 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Switzerland) | 15 | 1078 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Switzerland) | 25 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 13 | 931 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.05 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligat ha'Al | 27 | 2165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 35 | 3096 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 25 | 2031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 22 | 1810 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
132
Full match
31
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Eloge Yao: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.05Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.76Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16422 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 59thrating 6.97 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #38 of 750 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.05 per 90
Cohort: 75 Ligat ha'Al defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







