Skip to content
MC

Mario Cuic

€640KMarket Value
Zrinjski
Zrinjski
•Midfielder•
CroatiaCroatia
6.4
Season Score
25
Apr 22, 2001
190 cm
Height
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
28
Avg Rating
6.42

rating

6.52-0.23(-3.5%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.18
Avg
6.52
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws5
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1810000.006.27
Sep 2026
2110000.006.50
Aug 2026
1210000.006.50
May 2026
43270000.006.40
Apr 2026
53681010.206.70
Mar 2026
31770000.006.55
Feb 2026
32700000.006.59
Dec 2025
1900110.00-
Nov 2025
43450110.006.18
Oct 2025
21800000.006.48
10 months • 26 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

31
Full match
47
Substituted off
51
From Bench

Mario Cuic: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14

  • Mario Cuic: 6.35 duels won per 90 in the Premier Liga 2025/2026, #6 of 63 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 63 midfielders is 4.46 duels won per 90; Mario Cuic's rate comes from 2,424 minutes in the Premier Liga 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 6.881. HNL
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.45Premier Liga
Rating trend
-0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.21 G+A per 9016 goals + 5 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 9172 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
45thrating 6.45 vs 75 rated peers
Goals rank
#10 of 755 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
75th0.26 per 90

Cohort: 75 Premier Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(42)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Radnik BijeljinaRadnik Bijeljina53112000
ZeljeznicarZeljeznicar41121000
SarajevoSarajevo41030000
Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka40040010
Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb30120000
Slaven KoprivnicaSlaven Koprivnica32011000
ŠibenikŠibenik31200000
VelezVelez31111020
ZrinjskiZrinjski31110010
Siroki BrijegSiroki Brijeg31201000
Rudar PrijedorRudar Prijedor31110010
RudešRudeš32101000
MariborMaribor20110000
Inter ZaprešićInter Zaprešić21100000
RijekaRijeka21010000
Istra 1961Istra 196120200000
Lokomotiva ZagrebLokomotiva Zagreb21010000
Sloga DobojSloga Doboj20020000
BravoBravo22000010
Hajduk SplitHajduk Split10100010
1–20 of 42

Rival National Teams(7)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Georgia U19Georgia U1910010000
Sweden U17Sweden U1710100000
Kazakhstan U19Kazakhstan U1911001000
Hungary U19Hungary U1911000000
Cyprus U17Cyprus U1710100000
Albania U17Albania U1711000000
Belgium U17Belgium U1710010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 15, 2025Free Transfer
Feb 28, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 6, 2023Transfer
Jun 30, 2023End of loan
Jan 17, 2022Loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won