MC
Marijan Cosic
€760KMarket Value
Marijan Cosic
€760KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
May 31, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
30
May 31, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.57-0.17(-2.5%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.90
Low
6.44
Avg
6.57
G+A
2
Wins13
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 178 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 285 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
May 2026 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
6 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brommapojkarna
2021 - 2024
932740.296,0066.92
Stockholm Internazionale
2023/2024 - now
54540.091,8196.71
Åtvidaberg
2016 - 2017
41100.021,493-
Haninge
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
321700.532,822-
Start
2024
7000.003126.69
Total
2275080.2212,452
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stockholm Internazionale
26/27
11———006.50
Stockholm Internazionale
25/26
21016360.14106.58
Stockholm Internazionale
24/25
23227300.49306.84
Stockholm Internazionale
23/24
9214530.6000-
Start
2024
7003120.00006.69
Brommapojkarna
23/24
100900.0000-
Brommapojkarna
2023
30211,1190.24006.92
Brommapojkarna
2022
331032,3540.5020-
Brommapojkarna
2021
291502,4430.5510-
Haninge
20/21
100900.0000-
Haninge
19/20
311702,7320.5610-
Åtvidaberg
2017
180—9120.0010-
Åtvidaberg
2016
231—5810.1510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Superettan | 23 | 581 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017 | Superettan | 18 | 912 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Ettan: North | 30 | 2670 | 17 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2021 | Ettan: North | 29 | 2443 | 15 | 0 | 0.55 | 0 |
| 2022 | Superettan | 29 | 2110 | 10 | 3 | 0.55 | — |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 24 | 994 | 2 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | 1. Division | 7 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024 | Ettan: North | 7 | 317 | 2 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2025 | Ettan: North | 20 | 514 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Ettan: North | 18 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
45
Substituted off
62
From Bench
Marijan Cosic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.93Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 0Ettan: North
- Rating trend
- +2.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9049 goals + 7 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 10853 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 42ndrating 6.85 vs 45 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #37 of 452 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 76th0.7 per 90
Cohort: 45 Ettan: North forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Superettan
1x Winner(2022)
1x



